Home honours

Kendal and District Bowling League

League Winners 1958 2016

Year

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Division 6

2018

Victoria A

Burton A

Ambleside B

Allithwaite B

Victoria D

Lindale C

2017

Holme A

Netherfield B

Arnside A

Windermere C

Abbot Hall B

Subscription C

2016

Holme A

Burton A

Lindale B

Levens C

Allithwaite C

Abbot Hall B

2015

Holme A

Lindale A

Ambleside A

Burton B

Arnside B

Burneside C

2014

Victoria A

Netherfield B

Victoria B

Lindale B

Kent- Levens Mint- Burton B

Started 2015

2013

Holme A

Burneside A

Levens B

Bowness B

Ingleborough B

 

2012

Holme A

Victoria A

Kirkby Lonsdale

Hawkshead

Endmoor B

 

2011

Kings Arms Hale A

Crosthwaite A

Netherfield C

Milnthorpe B

Hawkshead

 

2010

Holme A

Holme B

Burton

Netherfield D

Ambleside B

 

2009

Kings Arms Hale A

Bowness A

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sedbergh

Allithwaite B

 

2008

Kings Arms Hale A

Arnside A

Levens B

Lindale A

Milnthorpe B

 

2007

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Burneside 'A'

Netherfield 'C'

Bowness 'B'

Crosthwaite 'B'

 

2006

K.A.Hale 'A' &Netherfield A Jt

Staveley 'A'

Subscription 'A'

Heversham 'A'

Endmoor 'B'

 

2005

Netherfield 'A'

Ambleside & Lower Holker A Jt

Burton

Victoria 'C'

Staveley B

 

2004

Netherfield 'A'

Burneside 'A'

Staveley

Endmoor

Started 2005

 

2003

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Kings Arms Hale 'B'

Crosthwaite & Lyth 'A'

Burton

 

 

2002

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Arnside 'A'

Milnthorpe 'A'

Crosthwaite 'A'

 

 

2001

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Subscription 'A'

Burneside 'A'

Netherfield 'D'

 

 

2000

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Levens 'B'

Holme 'B'

Kirkby Lonsdale

 

 

1999

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Holme 'A'

Staveley

Arnside 'B'

 

 

1998

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Ambleside 'A'

Ingleborough 'A'

Ambleside 'B'

 

 

1997

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Milnthorpe 'A'

Levens 'B'

Holme 'B'

 

 

1996

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

Netherfield 'C'

Ambleside

Ingleborough

 

 

1995

Bowness 'A'

Burneside 'A'

Ambleside

Started 1996

 

 

1994

Abbot Hall 'A'

Netherfield 'C'

Netherfield 'D'

 

 

 

1993

Abbot Hall 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

Subscription 'B'

 

 

 

1992

Abbot Hall 'A'

Burneside 'A'

Abbot Hall 'D'

 

 

 

1991

Abbot Hall 'A'

Windermere 'B'

Abbot Hall 'B'

 

 

 

1990

Abbot Hall 'A'

Subscription 'A'

Netherfield 'C'

 

 

 

1989

Kings Arms Hale 'A'

K.A.Hale 'B'

Subscription 'A'

 

 

 

1988

Abbot Hall 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

Burneside 'B'

 

 

 

1987

Abbot Hall 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

Started 1988

 

 

 

1986

Victoria 'A'

Sedbergh

 

 

 

 

1985

Abbot Hall 'A'

Milnthorpe 'A'

 

 

 

 

1984

Abbot Hall 'A'

Windermere 'B'

 

 

 

 

1983

Abbot Hall 'A'

Victoria 'B'

 

 

 

 

1982

Abbot Hall 'A'

Milnthorpe 'A'

 

 

 

 

1981

Abbot Hall 'A'

Burneside 'A'

 

 

 

 

1980

Abbot Hall 'A'

Victoria 'B'

 

 

 

 

1979

Abbot Hall 'A'

K.A.Hale 'B'

 

 

 

 

1978

Abbot Hall 'A'

Burneside 'A'

 

 

 

 

1977

Abbot Hall 'A'

Victoria 'A'

 

 

 

 

1976

Windermere 'A'

Sedbergh

 

 

 

 

1975

Abbot Hall 'A'

Subscription 'A'

 

 

 

 

1974

Abbot Hall 'A'

Windermere 'B'

 

 

 

 

1973

Windermere 'A'

Bowness 'B'

 

 

 

 

1972

Abbot Hall 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

 

 

 

 

1971

Abbot Hall 'A'

Bowness 'B'

 

 

 

 

1970

Abbot Hall 'A'

Victoria 'A'

 

 

 

 

1969

Netherfield 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

 

 

 

 

1968

Bowness 'A'

Bowness 'B'

 

 

 

 

1967

Netherfield 'A'

Windermere 'A'

 

 

 

 

1966

Netherfield 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

 

 

 

 

1965

Bowness 'A'

Bowness 'B'

 

 

 

 

1964

Bowness 'A'

Bowness 'B'

 

 

 

 

1963

Victoria 'A'

Netherfield 'B'

 

 

 

 

1962

Victoria 'A'

Victoria 'B'

 

 

 

 

1961

Netherfield 'A'

Milnthorpe 'A'

 

 

 

 

1960

Victoria 'A'

G.P.O.

 

 

 

 

1959

Victoria 'A'

Abbot Hall 'A'

 

 

 

 

1958

Victoria 'B'